Roland Garros, day 7: il programma completo del 29 Maggio, si parte alle ore 11

Philippe-Chatrier Court

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
13 Kuznetsova (Rus) v Muguruza Blanco (Spa) 4 Women’s Singles
22 Troicki (Ser) v Wawrinka (Swi) 3 Men’s Singles
5 Nishikori (Jpn) v Gasquet (Fra) 9 Men’s Singles
6 Halep (Rom) v Stosur (Aus) 21 Women’s Singles

Suzanne-Lenglen Court

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
8 Raonic (Can) v Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) Men’s Singles
25 Begu (Rom) v Rogers (US) Women’s Singles
15 Isner (US) v Murray (GB) 2 Men’s Singles
Pironkova (Bul) v A Radwanska (Pol) 2 Women’s Singles

Court 1

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Krunic (Ser)Lucic-Baroni(Cro) v Xu (Chn)Zheng (Chn) 9 Women’s Doubles
5 Bryan (US)Bryan (US) v Stepanek (Cze)Zimonjic (Ser) 12 Men’s Doubles
10 Huey (Phi)Mirnyi (Blr) v Benneteau (Fra)Roger-Vasselin (Fra) Men’s Doubles
1 Hingis (Swi)Mirza (Ind) v Krejcikova (Cze)Siniakova(Cze) Women’s Doubles
Xu (Chn)Draganja (Cro) v Mladenovic (Fra)Herbert (Fra) 3 Mixed Doubles

Court 2

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Baker (US)Daniell (NZ) v Bopanna (Ind)Mergea (Rom) 6 Men’s Doubles
16 Matkowski (Pol)Paes(Ind) v Murray (GB)Soares (Brz) 4 Men’s Doubles
5 Garcia (Fra)Mladenovic(Fra) v Johansson (Fra)Parmentier(Fra) Women’s Doubles
Cornet (Fra)Eysseric(Fra) v Savchuk (Ukr)Qureshi (Pkn) Mixed Doubles
Voskoboeva (Kaz)Martin(Fra) v Hlavackova (Cze)Roger-Vasselin (Fra) 6 Mixed Doubles

Court 3

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
10 Goerges (Ger)Pliskova (Cze) v Makarova (Rus)Vesnina(Rus) 7 Women’s Doubles
Diatchenko (Rus)Voskoboeva(Kaz) v S Williams (US)V Williams (US) Women’s Doubles
14 Nestor (Can)Qureshi (Pkn) v Cuevas (Uru)Granollers(Spa) Men’s Doubles
8 Vandeweghe (US)Bryan (US) v Chuang (Tpe)Kontinen(Fin) Mixed Doubles
Klepac (Slo)Huey (Phi) v Vesnina (Rus)Soares(Brz) 5 Mixed Doubles

Court 17

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
11 Klepac (Slo)Srebotnik (Slo) v Hlavackova (Cze)Hradecka(Cze) 6 Women’s Doubles
3 Chan (Tpe)Chan (Tpe) v Brengle (US)Maria (Ger) Women’s Doubles
Gasparyan(Rus)Kuznetsova (Rus) v Babos (Hun)Shvedova(Kaz) 4 Women’s Doubles
1 Chan (Tpe)Murray (GB) v Kudryavtseva(Rus)Bopanna (Ind) Mixed Doubles
7 Chan (Tpe)Mirnyi (Blr) v Jankovic (Ser)Zimonjic(Ser) Mixed Doubles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here