Roland Garros, day 7: il programma completo del 28 Maggio

Philippe-Chatrier Court (dalle ore 11:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
Parmentier (Fra)vBacsinszky (Swi)8Women’s Singles
1S Williams (US)vMladenovic (Fra)26Women’s Singles
Gulbis (Lat)vTsonga (Fra)6Men’s Singles
1Djokovic (Ser)vBedene (GB)Men’s Singles

Suzanne-Lenglen Court (dalle ore 11:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
Zverev (Ger)vThiem (Aut)13Men’s Singles
9V Williams (US)vCornet (Fra)Women’s Singles
12Goffin (Bel)vAlmagro (Spa)Men’s Singles
Puig (Pur)vKeys (US)15Women’s Singles

Court 1 (dalle ore 11:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
18Svitolina (Ukr)vIvanovic (Ser)14Women’s Singles
11Ferrer (Spa)vLopez (Spa)21Men’s Singles
25Cuevas (Uru)vBerdych (Cze)7Men’s Singles
Bertens (Ned)vKasatkina (Rus)29Women’s Singles

Court 2 (dalle ore 11:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
12Suarez-Navarro (Spa)vCibulkova (Svk)22Women’s Singles
1Herbert (Fra)Mahut (Fra)vKudla (US)Peralta (Chi)Men’s Doubles
Benneteau (Fra)Roger-Vasselin (Fra)vPospisil (Can)Sock (US)7Men’s Doubles
Diatchenko (Rus)Voskoboeva(Kaz)vS Williams (US)V Williams (US)Women’s Doubles

Court 3 (dalle ore 11:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
Mayer (Arg)Sousa (Por)vGuccione (Aus)Sa (Brz)Men’s Doubles
3Chan (Tpe)Chan (Tpe)vRae (GB)Smith (GB)Women’s Doubles
Butorac (US)Lipsky (US)vKubot (Pol)Peya (Aut)9Men’s Doubles
Parra Santonja (Spa)Pavic(Cro)vMladenovic (Fra)Herbert(Fra)3Mixed Doubles
Cornet (Fra)Eysseric (Fra)vSavchuk (Ukr)Qureshi(Pkn)Mixed Doubles

Court 6 (dalle ore 11:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
Putintseva (Kaz)vKnapp (Ita)5Women’s Singles
Guez (Fra)Millot (Fra)vMurray (GB)Soares(Brz)4Men’s Doubles
4Shvedova (Kaz)Mergea(Rom)vHingis (Swi)Paes (Ind)Mixed Doubles
Coric (Cro)vBautista-Agut (Spa)14Men’s Singles

Court 16 (dalle ore 12:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
Gasparyan(Rus)Kuznetsova (Rus)vJurak (Cro)Konjuh (Cro)Women’s Doubles
Friedsam (Ger)Siegemund(Ger)vKrajicek (Ned)Strycova(Cze)Women’s Doubles
Klepac (Slo)Huey (Phi)vVesnina (Rus)Soares (Brz)5Mixed Doubles
Maria (Ger)Mahut (Fra)vKudryavtseva(Rus)Bopanna (Ind)Mixed Doubles

Court 17 (dalle ore 12:00)

SeedPlayerPlayerSeedCompetition
11Klepac (Slo)Srebotnik (Slo)vDoi (Jpn)Osaka (Jpn)Women’s Doubles
Carreno-Busta (Spa)Marrero(Spa)vStepanek (Cze)Zimonjic(Ser)12Men’s Doubles
14Nestor (Can)Qureshi (Pkn)vErlich (Isr)Fleming (GB)Men’s Doubles
8Vandeweghe (US)Bryan (US)vChuang (Tpe)Kontinen(Fin)Mixed Doubles
7Chan (Tpe)Mirnyi (Blr)vJankovic (Ser)Zimonjic(Ser)Mixed Doubles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here