Combined Indian Wells: day 3 – dominano Halep e S. Williams, vincono soffrendo Radwanska e Kvitova. Subito eliminata V. Williams. Fuori la Errani, avanza Seppi.

STADIUM 1
11:00 amATPAlexander Zverev (GER)b.Ivan Dodig (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-3
ATPVasek Pospisil (CAN)b.[WC] Jared Donaldson (USA)7-6 6-7 6-3
WTA[Q] Kurumi Nara (JPN)b. (10)Venus Williams (USA)6-4 6-3
WTA  (5)Simona Halep (ROU)b.Vania King (USA)6-1 6-1
Not Before 7:00 pmWTA(1)Serena Williams (USA)b.[Q] Laura Siegemund (GER)6-2 6-1
Not Before 8:30 pmATPAndreas Seppi (ITA)b.Donald Young (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3
STADIUM 2
11:00 amWTA(8)Petra Kvitova (CZE)b.Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
ATPJohn Isner (USA) /
Milos Raonic (CAN)
b.Colin Fleming (GBR) /
Andy Murray (GBR)
7-5 6-7 10-8
ATPGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)b.Ernests Gulbis (LAT)6-2 7-6
ATPDenis Kudla (USA)b.Denis Istomin (UZB)6-3 2-6 6-1
Not Before 6:00 pmATP[Q] Michael Berrer (GER)b.Juan Monaco (ARG)7-6 5-7 6-4
STADIUM 3
11:00 amATPMikhail Youzhny (RUS)b.Aljaz Bedene (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-3
WTA(3)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)b.Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)6-3 3-6 7-5
ATP[Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)b.Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-4
ATPFernando Verdasco (ESP)b.[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6 6-3
ATP[Q] Vincent Millot (FRA)b.[WC] Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-1 6-3
STADIUM 4
11:00 amWTACoCo Vandeweghe (USA)b.(16)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)6-4 6-3
ATPGilles Muller (LUX)b.Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)7-5 6-3
WTA(32)Monica Niculescu (ROU)b.[WC] Heather Watson (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-2
WTA[Q] Nicole Gibbs (USA)b.(23)Madison Keys (USA)6-3 6-3
ATPJohn Millman (AUS)b.[Q] Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-2 6-0
STADIUM 5
11:00 amWTAYulia Putintseva (KAZ)b.(27)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 6-4
ATPAdrian Mannarino (FRA)b.Lukas Rosol (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4
ATP[ALT] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) /
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
b.Steve Johnson (USA) /
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 6-3
WTAYaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)b. (11)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-3 6-4
STADIUM 6
11:00 amWTA(19)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)b.Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-1 6-3
ATPPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER) /
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
b.Richard Gasquet (FRA) /
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-4
WTA(1)Martina Hingis (SUI) /
Sania Mirza (IND)
b.Casey Dellacqua (AUS) /
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-3 7-5
ATPRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP) /
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
b.Pablo Cuevas (URU) /
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
2-6 6-3 10-4
ATPThomaz Bellucci (BRA) /
Guido Pella (ARG)
b.Henri Kontinen (FIN) /
John Peers (AUS)
7-6(6) 7-5
STADIUM 7
11:00 amATPMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)b.Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2
WTALesia Tsurenko (UKR)b.(15)Sara Errani (ITA)6-4 6-3
WTABarbora Strycova (CZE)b.(22)Andrea Petkovic (GER)5-7 6-4 7-5
ATP[Q] Jozef Kovalik (SVK)b.[Q] Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 6-7(9) 7-6(5)
ATPThiemo de Bakker (NED)b.Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2
STADIUM 8
Not Before 2:00 pmWTA[ALT] Kateryna Bondarenko /
Olga Savchuk
b.Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) /
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-1
Not Before 2:00 pmWTABethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) /
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)
b.Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) /
María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-5
STADIUM 9
11:00 amWTA(30)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)b.Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-4 6-4
WTA[Q] Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)b.(24)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)6-2 6-7(1) 6-4
WTADaria Kasatkina (RUS) /
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
b.Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) /
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
WTAJohanna Larsson (SWE)b. (29)Sabine Lisicki (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here